Privacy and Policy


Rules and regulations as well as a privacy policy are included in the terms and conditions of the user agreement, which are published in accordance with the Information Technology Act of 2000 and Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011, as applicable and as amended from time to time. There is no need for a physical or digital signature to ratify this agreement. You have accepted the terms and conditions of this Agreement by accessing the website www.zdeclife.com ("Website control by Zdec Healthcare Pvt. Ltd.) (Whether or not using the services or purchasing the items). If you disagree with the terms of this Agreement, you can decide not to access the Website.

We appreciate you visiting zdeclife.com. The terms "our," "we," and "us" as used in this privacy statement refer to both Zdeclife and the distributor unless the context clearly indicates otherwise.

This privacy statement explains how Zdeclife utilizes and safeguards any information you provide us with while using this website. Zdeclife is dedicated to preserving your privacy at all times. When using this website, if we should ask you to supply any information by which you can be identified, you can be confident that it will only be used in ways that are described in this privacy statement. What Information we collect and how we use it.


USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION


Zdec Healthcare ("we"/"us"/"our") respects your privacy and makes every effort to keep the personal information you give on our website secret. Zdec Healthcare Pvt. Ltd. owns and operates this website. This Agreement, which includes the Privacy Policy above, explains succinctly how your data is gathered and used by us on the Website. Please read this Agreement carefully if you are a customer or visitor to the Website ("you"/"your"). You have consented to our collection and use of your data in the ways described in this Agreement by using the website's services.


SERVICES OVERVIEW


WRL may gather the following personally identifying data about you during the Website registration process: Name, including first and last names, alternative email addresses, mobile phone numbers, and other contact information, postal code, demographic profile (such as your age, gender, occupation, education, address, etc.), and data on the Website pages you visit/access, the links you click on the Website, the number of times you access the Website, and other similar browsing data. Users of the Website who are "incompetent to contract" as defined by the Indian Contract Act, 1872, such as un-discharged insolvents, etc., are not permitted.

You may only use the Website if you are a minor, that is, if you are under the age of 18, but at least 13 years old, and your parent or legal guardian agrees to be bound by this Agreement. If they are registered users and you are under the age of 18, your parents or legal guardians may transact on your behalf. Any content intended for adult consumption that you wish to purchase is forbidden under applicable legislation, as is its sale to minors. If it is determined that you are under the age of 18, we retain the right to cancel your membership and/or deny you access to the Website.


WEBSITE ACCESS


You are only allowed to access and use this website for your own personal use; you may not download (other than page caching) or change it in any way, without first getting our express written approval. This authorization does not extend to any commercial or resale use of this website or its contents, any collection and use of product listings, descriptions, or prices, any creation of derivative works using this website or its contents, any downloading or copying of customer account information for the benefit of another merchant, or any use of data mining, robots, or other tools for automated data gathering and extraction.

You specifically agree that you will not, without our prior written authorization, reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell, visit, and/or otherwise exploit for any commercial reason. Without prior written consent, you are not permitted to use framing techniques or to use images, text, page layouts, or forms contained on the Website to enclose any brand, logo, or other proprietary material belonging to Zdec Healthcare and its affiliates. Without our prior written agreement, you are not allowed to use any metatags or any other "hidden text" utilising www.zdeclife.com or Zdec healthcare's name or trademarks. The authorization or licence we have provided ends upon any unauthorised use.


ACCOUNT & REGISTRATION OBLIGATIONS


To place an order on the website, all clients must first log in and register. In order to receive notifications pertaining to purchases you make from the Website, you must keep your account and registration information up to date and accurate. The customer consents to receive promotional communications and newsletters upon registration by accepting the terms and conditions. Customers have two options for withdrawing consent: they can do so through "My Account" or by getting in touch with customer support.


PRICING


Unless otherwise stated, all of the products mentioned on the website will be sold at MRP. Prices will be charged on the date of delivery at the rates stated at the time of purchase.


CANCELLATION BY WEBSITE / CUSTOMER


By calling our customer care, you, the customer, are able to cancel your order at any moment up until the cut-off time of the slot for which you have made an order. In this scenario, we'll return any money you've already paid for the order. At our sole discretion, we may cancel such purchases with or without notifying the Customer if we suspect that any customer has engaged in fraudulent activity or that any transaction violates the terms and conditions of using the website. All fraudulent transactions and consumers will be kept on a negative list, and we will either refuse them access or refund any orders they have placed.


REVIEWS, FEEDBACK, SUBMISSIONS


All evaluations, remarks, criticisms, feedback, notes, recommendations, ideas, and other contributions made to the website on or through the website, or in any other way related to your use of the website (collectively, the "Comments"), shall be and remain our property. The rights, titles, and interests in all copyrights and other intellectual properties in the Comments are hereby assigned to us by such disclosure, submission, or offer of any Comments. We therefore have sole ownership of all such rights, titles, and interests and are unrestricted in any way in its use, whether for commercial or non-commercial purposes, of any Comments.

Any Comments you post shall be our sole and unrestricted property, and we shall be free to use, reproduce, disclose, alter, adapt, publish, display, and distribute such Comments for any purpose, commercial or otherwise, without restriction or payment to you. We have no duty to (1) keep any comments private, (2) compensate you in any way for any comments, or (3) respond to any comments. You acknowledge and agree that any Comments you post to the Website won't infringe upon this policy or the rights of any third party, including any copyright, trademark, privacy, or other personal or proprietary right(s), and won't harm any individual or company.

Additionally, you acknowledge that none of your Comments on the Website will be or contain libellous, illegal, threatening, abusive, or obscene material, nor will they engage in political advocacy, commercial solicitation, chain letters, bulk mailings, or any other form of "spam." We don't evaluate posted Comments on a regular basis, but we do reserve the right (but not the responsibility) to keep an eye on them and edit or remove any that are posted on the Website. You give us permission to use your name in conjunction with any Comments that you submit. You promise not to submit any Comments using a bogus email address, pretend to be someone else or something else, or otherwise mislead as to their source.

You agree to hold us and our affiliates harmless from any claims resulting from any Comments you submit, and you are and shall remain entirely responsible for the content of all Comments you make. Regarding any Comments that you or any third party contribute, neither we nor our affiliates assume any obligation or liability.


COPYRIGHT & TRADEMARK


All intellectual property rights, including but not limited to copyrights, trademarks, design rights, etc., in all text, programmes, products, processes, technology, content, and other items that appear on the Website are solely reserved by us, our suppliers, and our licensors. Any licence to utilise any of our or any third party's intellectual property rights is not granted by access to this website and is not to be construed as such. We are the only owner of all intellectual property rights in and to the Website.

Without our express permission, you are not permitted to use this website, including but not limited to its contents, in any way other than for your own personal, non-commercial use. You acknowledge, agree, and undertake that nothing in this agreement provides you the right to alter, distribute, or re-post any content on the website for any reason. Zdec Healthcare, its affiliates, business partners, or suppliers own the names, logos, and all associated product and service names, design marks, and slogans. All other trademarks belong to their respective businesses. The materials on this website do not constitute a licence under any trademark or service mark.
Anyone who accesses this website is not permitted to use any name, logo, or mark in any way. Any mentions of third-party names, marks, products, or services on this website, as well as hypertext links to their websites or information, are made solely for your convenience and in no way signify or imply our sponsorship, endorsement, or recommendation of the mentioned third-party, information source, product, or service.

We disclaim all liability for any third party websites' content and do not vouch for the truth or accuracy of any information found there. The "Contents" on this website, which include all images, text, drawings, designs, icons, photographs, programmes, music clips or downloads, video clips, and other materials, are only meant for private, non-commercial use. The Contents and any downloadable items available on the Website may be downloaded or copied solely for your own personal use. No such downloading or copying results in the transfer to you of any right, title, or interest in any downloaded materials or software.

Except as stated above, you are not permitted to duplicate any of the Contents, the Website, or any associated software in any way, nor to publish, transmit, distribute, display, alter, create derivative works from, sell, participate in any sale of, or otherwise exploit, in whole or in part. Every piece of software used on this website is the exclusive property of Zdec Healthcare, its licensees, and/or its suppliers, and is thus protected by Indian and international copyright laws. This website's software and contents are only to be used as a resource for online purchasing. The contents of this website may not be used in any other ways, including reproduction, modification, distribution, transmission, republication, exhibition, or performance.

Unless otherwise specified, all Contents on the Website, including all copyrights, trademarks, trade dress, and/or other intellectual property, are owned, controlled, or licenced by us, one of our affiliates, or by third parties who have granted us a licence to use their materials. These rights are protected by Indian and international copyright laws. The compilation of all Content on this website, which includes the gathering, organising, and assembly of that Content, is our sole property and is safeguarded by Indian and international copyright laws.


OBJECTIONABLE MATERIAL


You acknowledge that by using this Website or any services offered on it, you may come across Content that is offensive, indecent, or objectionable in the opinion of some, whether or not such Content is designated as such. To the fullest extent permissible by applicable law, you agree to use the Website and any services at your entire risk. You realise and agree that we and our affiliates will not be held responsible for any Content that you may find offensive, obscene, or objectionable.


INDEMNITY


You agree to defend, hold harmless, and indemnify the Website and Zdec Healthcare, its officers, directors, employees, and agents, as well as each of their successors and assigns, from and against any and all liabilities, damages, losses, costs, and expenses, including attorney's fees, resulting from or arising out of claims based on your actions or inactions that may cause loss or liability to the Website or us or any third party, including but not limited to a breach of any warrantee or resulting from your violation of any applicable laws, rules, including but not limited to intellectual property rights, payment of statutory dues and taxes, libel or defamation claim, violation of privacy or publicity right, loss of service by other subscribers, or infringement of intellectual property or other rights. This clause will remain in effect even if this User Agreement expires or is terminated.


COMMUNICATIONS


You acknowledge and agree that when you use the Website or contact with us, you are doing so through electronic records. You also consent to receiving communications from us periodically and as needed in this manner. Email or any other kind of electronic or non-electronic communication may be used by us to contact you.


RESERVATIONS


We reserve the right to set limits on the volume of transactions or transaction price that we may accept from a single valid credit/debit/cash card, valid bank account, and other infrastructure, as well as from any other financial instrument, whether directly or indirectly through a payment aggregator or through a facility that has been approved by the Reserve Bank of India to provide an enabling support facility for the collection and remittance of payment, from a single customer, during a given period.

We reserve the right to refuse to process transactions from customers who have a history of questionable charges, including but not limited to customer breaches of this Agreement, violations of the law, fees imposed by the issuing bank, and policy violations.

In order to protect the transaction and transaction price, we reserve the right to postpone notifying the seller of the payment confirmation and instructing them to dispatch if we suspect something is amiss or if the buyer is engaging in a high volume of transactions.


LOG DATA


We want to let you know that whenever you use our Service, we may gather data and information (via third- party products) on your phone called Log Data in the event of an app error. Your device's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, name, operating system version, the app's configuration when using our service, the time and date of your use of the service, and other statistics could all be included in this Log Data.


COOKIES


Cookies are little data files that are frequently employed as anonymous, unique identifiers. These are downloaded into the internal memory of your device by your browser from the websites you visit. These "cookies" are not specifically used by this service. To gather data and enhance their services, third-party libraries and code may be incorporated into the app. These cookies are available for acceptance or denial, and you are informed when one is being sent to your device. You might not be able to utilise all of our Service if you decide to reject our cookies.


SERVICE COMPANIES


In order to facilitate our Service, to deliver the Service on our behalf, to execute Service-related services, or to help us analyse how our Service is used, we may work with third-party businesses and people. Users of this Service should be aware that these outside parties may have access to their personal information. To carry out the duties delegated to them on our behalf. They must, however, keep the information private and not use it or reveal it for any other reason.


SECURITY


We appreciate your confidence in entrusting us with your personal information, so we make every effort to protect it through legally permissible measures. However, keep in mind that no form of electronic storage or communication via the internet is 100% secure and dependable, and we cannot guarantee its total security.


LINKS TO OTHER SITES


Links to other websites may be found on this service. A third-party link will take you to that website if you click on it. Please take note that we do not run these external websites. Because of this, we strongly suggest that you read the privacy policies of these websites. The content, privacy practises, or other policies of any third-party websites or services are beyond our control and responsibility.


CHILDREN’S PRIVACY


Anyone under the age of 13 is not intended for these services. Children under 13 are not intentionally subjected to our collection of personally identifying information. If we learn that a kid under the age of 13 has given us personal information, we immediately remove it from our servers. Please get in touch with us if you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has given us personal information so that we can take the appropriate action.


CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY


• Our privacy policy may occasionally be updated. As a result, you are urged to periodically check this page for updates. Any modifications will be communicated to you by posting the updated Privacy Policy on this page. These modifications take effect as soon as they are published on this page.

• We will keep the data you provide us with and utilise it as this privacy statement specifies.

• The application does make use of third-party services that could gather data used to identify you.

• Links to the privacy policies of the app's third-party service providers include Google Play Services and the other App Store.


Get special discount in your inbox

We are Social

FOR ANY HELP AND SUPORT YOU MAY        CALL OR MAIL US AT

       +91-1312970478 ,  918979751299

       info@zdeclife.com